Reimsbach

Ehrenfriedhof

1939 - 1945

Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

" 314 Opfer
des 2. Weltkrieges
verschiedener Nationalitäten fanden zwischen
1939 und 1945 auf diesem Waldfriedhof ihre letzte Ruhe."

Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited. Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

📌 Zeugen
aus dem zweiten Weltkrieg
sind hier für die Ewigkeit begraben.


Reimsbach
Ehrenfriedhof
des 2. Weltkrieg

Beckingen, Merzig-Wadern, Saarland, Germany


📌 Der erste Friedhof der 95. Infanterie-Division der Deutschen Wehrmacht

Er ist nicht tot, er wird zurückkehren! - Darauf haben sich viele Familien nach dem Zweiten Weltkrieg erhofft. Doch die Angehörigen blieben vermisst, sein Schicksal war jahrzehntelang ungewiss.


✅ War Graves 2nd-WW Military Cemetery


Reimsbach,
Der Ehrenfriedhof ist ein Soldatenfriedhof vor den Toren des Hunsrücker Hochwaldes im nördlichen Saarland, eingebettet in den Kiefernwald außerhalb des kleinen Ortes Reimsbach.
Er wurde im Frühjahr 1940 von der 95. Infanterie-Division der deutschen Wehrmacht als Waldfriedhof angelegt, die zur Sicherung der Westwallgrenze im Saarland eingesetzt wurde.

📌 Quick Links Row A - U


Row - A up to U.





Row - A


Row - A, left side,
Grave-1 - 11
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Schmidt .Kurt Josef Walter.15.11.1944.28
2.Langner .Kurt .15.11.1944.41
3.Stasiak .Josef .01.12.1944.30
4.Panusch .Johann .01.12.1944.28
5.Fischer .Franz .06.12.1944.32
6.Eitel .Karl .13.12.1944.35
7.Hunsinger .August .28.11.1944.39
8.Magg .Mathias .28.11.1944.36
9.Unknown .unkn. ..............
10.Hellmich .Erich .05.12.1944.19
11.Lammert .Reinhold.11.12.1944.18


Row - A, right side,
Grave-12 - 21
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
12.Geis .Georg .20.09.1944.41
13.Linke .Siegfried.30.11.1944.17
14.Jansen .Friedhelm.18.01.1945.26
15.Bender .Rupert .29.11.1944.19
16.Wendler .Alois .01.12.1944...
17.Jodeit .Manfred .27.11.1944.17
18.Wolter .Horst F. Ferdinand .29.11.1944.19
19.Hoffmann .Karl .28.11.1944.23
20.Grünwald .Ernst .28.11.1944.29
21.Herd .Theodor .28.11.1944.30

Note: The following Names under investigation, No.8 Magg or Maff, No.10 Helmich or Hellmich, No.13 Linke or Links


×

Row - B


Row - B, left side, Grave-1 - 10
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Klärner .Hans Gottfried.03.09.1944.24
2.Schieferer .Wolfgang .12.09.1944.22
3.Brinkmann .Wilhelm .18.11.1944.26
4.Schmidt .Erich .28.11.1944.21
5.unknown ...... ..............
6.unknown ...... ..............
7.Mann .Karl-Heinz .07.12.1944.30
8.Ebert .Friedrich .11.12.1944.37
9.Laschet .Heinrich .15.12.1944.22
10.Brackmann .Hans .05.12.1944.28


Row - B, right side, Grave-11 - 19
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
11.Kariger .Gerhard .18.12.1944.35
12.Pudlitz .Johann .01.12.1944.42
13.Selent .Alexander ....12.1944.28
14.unknown ...... ..............
15.Reif .Simon .11.11.1939.28
16.Furtmeier .Michael .26.10.1939.23
17.Altmeier .Josef .05.10.1939.24
18.Jäger .Alfred .28.09.1939.28
19.Scheuenflug.Georg .02.11.1939.23

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.12 Pudlitz or Puchlitz, No.16 Furtmeier or Fürtmeyer, No.17 Altmeier or Altmeyer


×
/////////////////////////

Row - C


Row - C, left side, Grave-1 - 7
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Klocke .Friedrich .28.12.1940.39
2.Gelhaus .Karl .23.02.1945.40
3.Grams .Peter .27.02.1945.38
4.Zenglein .Gottfried .27.02.1945.31
5.Lehnert .Leonhard .22.12.1944.30
6.Heilmann .Siegfried .17.12.1944.29
7.unknown ...... ..............


Row - C, right side, Grave-8 - 17
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
8.Günther .Otto .18.12.1944.40
9.Neumann .Hermann ....12.1944.35
10.Meyer .Arnold .18.12.1944.25
11.unknown ...... ..............
12.Herzog .Ernst .19.12.1944.36
13.Simmlinger .Josef .19.12.1944.37
14.Rautenberg .Heinz Georg .11.12.1944.21
15.Wolert .Herman ....12.1944.30
16.Zwirner .Erwin .18.12.1944.29
17.Thillmann .Imanuel .19.12.1944.36

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.12 Herzog Erich or Herzog Kurt or Ernst, No14:Kautenberg or Rautenberg


×
//////////////////////////

Row - D


Row - D, left side,
empty
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age


Row - D, right side, Grave 1
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Franke .Emil .1945.30




×

Row - E


Row - E, left side, Grave-1 - 7
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.unknown ...... ..............
2.Lembach .Helmut .13.12.1944.22
3.Dammenhayn .Wilhelm .18.12.1944.33
4.unknown ...... ..............
5.Schaffrath .Theo ....12.1944.19
6.Grübel .Horst .17.12.1944.33
7.Hagen .Gerhard .25.12.1944.23


Row - E, right side, Grave-8 - 16
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
8.Böckels .Theodor .19.12.1944.39
9.Feld .Johann .19.12.1944.38
10.Kaping .Willi .08.12.1944.36
11.Burghans .Paul .19.12.1944.39
12.Schönberger.Hermann .21.12.1944.37
13.Sänger .Kurt ....12.1944.32
14.Häberle .Willi .19.12.1944.28
15.Roth .Walter .17.12.1944.34
16.Kaiser .Titus .17.12.1944.17

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.2 Lembach or Lenbach, No.9 Feld or Held


×

Row - F


Row - F, left side, Grave-1 - 6
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Hecht .Hans .05.01.1945.34
2.Gode .Friedrich .02.01.1945.39
3.Schäfer .Ludwig .12.12.1944.22
4.Reul .Hans ....12.1944.30
5.unknown ...... ..............
6.Ackva .Walter .07.12.1944.18


Row - F, right side, Grave-7 - 16
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
7.Rahn .Willi .08.12.1944.31
8.Gosch .Heribert .10.12.1944.20
9.Renner .Helmut .10.12.1944.35
10.Siefert .Rudolf .10.12.1944.22
11.Umbreit .Artur .08.12.1944.33
12.Feld .Gunter ....12.1944.23
13.Treiber .Roland .08.12.1944.22
14.Tobien .Kurt .11.12.1944.31
15.Freuen .Josef .08.12.1944.27
16.Iwanow .Alexi .16.12.1944.26

Note:


×

Row - G


Row - G, left side, Grave-1 - 8
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Sparschuh .Werner .07.12.1944.23
2.Ridders .Theodor .07.12.1944.37
3.Trimborn .Heinrich .10.12.1944.36
4.Eisenhauer .Adolf .10.12.1944.29
5.Bullinger .Anton .08.12.1944.18
6.Römbach .Ernst .09.12.1944.32
7.unknown ...... ..............
8.Kumchiurski .Stefan .06.12.1944.18


Row - G, right side, Grave-9 - 18
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
9.Breitner .Johann .08.12.1944.31
10.Luchterhand.Willi .08.12.1944.36
11.Schulz .Karl-Heinrich............18
12.Steinmeyer .Ernst .12.12.1944.41
13.Drumm .Hermann .09.12.1944.36
14.Freitag .Werner ....12.1944.30
15.Friedrichsen.Hans ....12.1944.22
16.Redlich .Paul ....12.1944.28
17.Mauf .Paul-Friedrich.12.12.1944.30
18.Vorwerk .Hubert .06.12.1944.19

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.1 Sparschuh or Sporschuh, No.3 Trimborn or Krimborn, No.6 Römbach or Rambach, No.17 Mauf or Kauf,


×

Row - H


Row - H, left side, Grave-1 - 7
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Schmitt .Jakob .06.12.1944.48
2.Stockbauer .Franz .30.11.1944.30
3.Wenk .Heinz-Werner .28.11.1944.25
4.Matteoschat .Erich .10.01.1945.36
5.Winkler .Gustav .25.11.1944.28
6.Kohne .Walter .27.11.1944.19
7.Weise .Rolf .20.11.1944.22


Row - H, right side, Grave-8 - 18
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
8.Hoch .Gustav .29.11.1944.23
9.Siering .Wilhelm .27.11.1944.26
10.Klamm .Friedrich .27.11.1944.39
11.Kaiser .Konrad .27.11.1944.37
12.Bernatzki .Vincent .27.11.1944.35
13.Gödeke .Otto .27.11.1944.37
14.Schubert .Richard .28.11.1944.34
15.Wunderlich .Franz .29.11.1944.31
16.Bichler .Johann .14.12.1944.36
17.Töpfer .Franz .12.12.1944.19
18.Folz .Rudolf-Johann............23

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.1 Schmitt or Schmidt


×

Row - I


Row - I, left side, Grave-1 - 8
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Erdweg .Peter Johann .09.03.1945.24
2.Pritzl .Josef .23.11.1944.19
3.Schürmann .Otto .21.11.1944.44
4.Mager .Friedrich .16.11.1944.22
5.Hörmann .Paul .19.11.1944.29
6.Flasch .Johann Franz .77.11.1944.27
7.Schmalz .Helmut .19.11.1944.17
8.Alt .Karl .19.11.1944.27


Row - I, right side, Grave-9 - 18
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
9.Müller .Willy .15.11.1944.22
10.Stritzel .Wilhelm .18.11.1944.40
11.Rhinow .Erich .18.11.1944.18
12.Sass .Erwin .16.11.1944.19
13.Schrul .Willi .18.11.1944.20
14.Weymann .Hanz .16.11.1944.19
15.Joppich .Günther .18.11.1944.17
16.Schmidt .Martin .15.12.1944.36
17.Hillinger .Alfred .15.12.1944.18
18.Greiner .Paul .14.12.1944.24

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.2 Pritzl or (VDK:Pritzel), No.16 Schmidt or (VDK:Schmitt)


×

Row - K


Row - K, left side, Grave-1 - 8
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Sikorsky .Ludwig .30.11.1944.28
2.Mertins .Martin .27.09.1944.38
3.Kramer .Anton .27.09.1944.30
4.Volk .Wilhelm .25.05.1940.26
5.Bottmer .Kurt .13.05.1940.30
6.Flamme .Adolf .13.05.1940.31
7.Weidner .Johannes .14.06.1940.36
8.Robben .Heinrich .14.06.1940.27


Row - K, right side, Grave-9 - 17
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
9.Schneider .Erich .19.05.1940.28
10.Demmer .Ewald .14.06.1940.26
11.Hunke .Heinrich .19.05.1940.33
12.unknown ...... ..............
13.Möller .Friedrich .14.06.1940.27
14.Lohre .Ewald Gustav .14.06.1940.25
15.Bornemann .Heinrich .14.06.1940.24
16.Weinschenk .Erwin .14.06.1940.27
17.Thöne .Hermann .14.06.1940.27

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.2 Mertins or (VDK:Nerting), No.5 Bottmer or (VDK:Bottner), No.6 Flame or (VDK:Flamme),
No.7 Weidner or (VDK:Weitner), No.13 Möller or (VDK:Müller), No.14 Lohre Ewald Gustav or (VDK:Lohre Theodor), No.16 Weinschenk Erwin or (VDK:Weinschenk Erich)


×

Row - L


Row - L, left side, Grave-1 - 7
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Mieth .Walter .12.08.1944.34
2.Thiemann .Artur .15.12.1944.30
3.Metscherling.Emil .07.12.1944.20
4.Lehnertz .Bernhard .10.03.1945.45
5.Hoffmann .Josef .13.03.1945.41
6.unknown ...... ..............
7.unknown ...... ..............


Row - L, right side, Grave-8 - 17
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
8.Sopart .Felix .28.11.1944.17
9.Beyer .Stephan .29.11.1944.30
10.Labodowski .Heinz .03.11.1944.18
11.Michaelis .Kurt .29.11.1944.19
12.Stutzki .Alex .29.11.1944...
13.Wrog .Ernst .22.12.1944.21
14.Bremberg .Friedrich .01.12.1944.18
15.Janzik .Arnim .30.11.1944.17
16.Müller .Kurt .13.05.1940.19
17.Braunholz .Karl Alwin .10.03.1945.28

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.2 Thielmann or (VDK:Thiemann), No.4 Lehnertz or (VDK:Lehnerts), No.5 Hoffmann or (VDK:Hofmann),
No.9 Beyer Stephan or (VDK:Beyer Stefan), No.13 Wrog or (VDK:Worg), No.16 Müller or (VDK:Mueller),


×

Row - M


Row - M, left side, Grave-1 - 8
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Bürkel .Gustav .06.12.1944.34
2.Weiner .Wilhelm .22.06.1940.55
3.Rausch .August .22.06.1940.46
4.Pichler .Kaspar .17.06.1940.21
5.Stachan .Heinz .16.06.1940.26
6.Schüller .Franz .11.06.1940.27
7.Aeker .Heinrich .09.06.1940.37
8.Basenau .Emil .10.06.1940.30


Row - M, right side, Grave-9 - 17
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
9.Bock .Otto .22.06.1940.21
10.Bendsen .Bernhard .14.06.1940.27
11.Simmberg .Wilhelm .03.06.1940.24
12.Kruse .Heinrich .14.06.1940.24
13.Weidig .Heinrich .16.06.1940.21
14.Johannknecht.Franz .03.06.1940.25
15.Habermann .Waldemar .22.06.1940.25
16.Donges .Luis .22.05.1940.27
17.Degenhardt .Otto Erich .17.06.1940.24

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.5 Stachan Heinz or (VDK:Stachan Hans), No.6 Schüller or (VDK:Schöller), No.7 Aeker or (VDK:Aecker),
No. 15 Habermann or (VDK:Habermann buried in Niederborn-les-Bains, No.16 Donges or (VDK:Dönges),


×

Row - N


Row - N, left side, Grave-1 - 9
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Burda .Alfons .09.12.1944.26
2.Piotrowski .Heinrich .09.12.1944.18
3.Hansen .Hermann .09.12.1944.19
4.Meister .Otto .09.12.1944.27
5.Riege .Herbert .09.12.1944.31
6.Walch .Andreas .09.12.1944.33
7 Ingerling .Ignatz .18.12.1944.37
8.Ochmator .Hamat .09.12.1944.36
9.Zedrik ...... .09.12.1944.44


Row - N, right side, Grave-10 - 19
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
10.Faust .Heinz .16.03.1945.19
11.Deubel .Richard .09.03.1945.42
12.Lenz .Wilhelm .13.03.1945.24
13.Frässdorf .Wilhelm .13.12.1944.19
14Hefele .Josef .15.12.1944.19
15.Bresser .Johannes .09.12.1944.35
16.Kohl .Armin .01.03.1945.23
17.unknown ...... ..............
18.unknown ...... ..............
19.unknown ...... ..............

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.13 Frässdorf or (VDK:Freihsdorf),


×

Row - O


Row - O, left side, Grave-1 - 8
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Staufenbiel .Ludwig .06.12.1944.33
2.Müller .Ernst .14.06.1940.26
3.Hinneburg .Hans .05.06.1940.27
4.Meister .Karl .05.06.1940.28
5.Göpfert .Karl .03.06.1940.30
6.Becker .Paul .27.05.1940.27
7.Wiescholek .Max .23.05.1940.23
8.Schellhas .Karl .23.05.1940.23


Row - O, right side, Grave-9 - 17
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
9.Uhlig .Herbert Max .09.05.1940.20
10.Chudy .Heinz .20.03.1940.24
11.Henning .Heinrich .20.03.1940.22
12.Spillmann .Friedrich .07.06.1940.26
13.Knäpper .Heinrich .06.06.1940.23
14.Nowatzki .Friedrich .06.06.1940.25
15.Klemenz .Mathias .04.06.1940.21
16.Dottine .Jakob .04.06.1940.29
17.Hans .Isidor .14.05.1940.28

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.2 Müller or (VDK:Huller), No.9 Uhlig or (VDK:Urlig), No.11 Henning or (VDK:Hemling),
No. 15 Klemenz or (VDK:Klemme), No.16 Duttine or (VDK:Dutine),


×

Row - P


Row - P, left side, Grave-1 - 9
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited..

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Schenk .Erich .19.05.1940.33
2.Jakobs .Wilhelm .21.05.1940.23
3.Langenbeckmann.Engelhard .13.05.1940.26
4.Rösch .Franz .20.05.1940.21
5.Solbach .Alfons .20.05.1940.27
6.Siebert .Gustav .23.05.1940.32
7.Ziegler .Heinz .23.05.1940.25
8.Müller .Oskar .23.05.1940.29
9.Waldraff .Paul .25.03.1940.26


Row - P, right side, Grave-10 - 18
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
10.Stuckmeier .Hermann .23.05.1940.27
11.Sass .Hugo .06.10.1940.29
12.Dutine .Hermann .30.05.1940.28
13.Redecker .Erich .02.06.1940.26
14.Bretthauer .Walter .04.06.1940.27
15.Werning .Gustav .04.06.1940.25
16.Forthkord .Jakob .04.06.1940.24
17.Meth .Ludwig .31.05.1940.25
18.Itzenhäuser.Ernst .23.05.1940.26

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.3 Langenbeckmann or (VDK:Lange-Beckmann), No.12 Dutine or (VDK:Duting),
No.14 Bretthauer or (VDK:Breithauer), No. 16 Forthkord or (VDK:Fortkord),


×

Row - R


Row - R, left side, Grave-1 - 10
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Fiedler .Otto .08.12.1944.38
2.Filipiak .Heinrich .17.05.1940.25
3.Cybulski .Heinz .16.05.1940.26
4.Diethe .Hugo .17.05.1940.29
5.Serowski .Anton .10.01.1945.41
6.Cybulka .Wilhelm .10.01.1945.44
7.Alsinow .Jefrem .10.01.1945.44
8.Gasisow .Schemil .10.01.1945.44
9.Hoffmann .Antonius .13.05.1940.31
10.Witt .Helmut .13.05.1940.25


Row - R, right side, Grave-11 - 19
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
11.Funke .Alois .13.05.1940.26
12.Hübner .Paul Hermann .13.05.1940.24
13.Kock .Friedrich .15.05.1940.26
14.Strohmann .Ludwig .15.05.1940.21
15.Meiselbach .Walter .14.05.1940.25
16.Straube .Kurt .16.05.1940.23
17.Selzam .Peter .15.05.1940.28
18.Tuma .Josef .14.05.1940.25
19.Bleul .Heinrich .15.05.1940.27

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.17 Selzam or (VDK:Setzan), No.18 Tuma or (VDK:Turner),


×

Row - S


Row - S, left side, Grave-1 - 9
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Dilzer .Andreas .13.05.1940.25
2.Kämmerer .Georg .13.05.1940.25
3.Heinecke .Walter .13.05.1940.24
4.Müller .Heinrich .13.05.1940.25
5.Storch .Alfred .14.05.1940.26
6.Buhre .Rudolf .14.05.1940.27
7.Enking .Ludger .14.05.1940.25
8.Bastert .Wilhelm .14.05.1940.26
9.Figgen .Josef .14.05.1940.26


Row - S, right side, Grave-10 - 17
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
10.Heisterkamp.Heinz .13.05.1940.25
11.Heinen .Rudolf .15.05.1940.25
12.Diekamp .Johannes .15.05.1940.27
13.Streit .Jakob .13.05.1940.18
14.Kanpmeier .Friedrich .13.05.1940.19
15.Warkotz .Johannes .13.05.1940.26
16.Grunau .Friedrich .13.05.1940.24
17.Kiy .Walter .13.05.1940.27

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.6 Buhre or (VDK:Bühre), No.14 Knappmeier or (VDK:Knapmeier),
No.17 Key or (VDK:Kiry),


×

Row - T


Row - T, left side, Grave-1 - 8
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Wegner .Rudolf .14.05.1940.21
2.Schmidt .Arnold .15.05.1940.25
3.Blumenstern .Georg .14.05.1940.27
4.Geiss .Friedrichh .14.05.1940.24
5.Steinike .Heinz .14.05.1940.27
6.Burghart .Helmut .14.05.1940.24
7.Bechmann .Werner .14.05.1940.31
8.Steinhauer .Franz .14.05.1940.20


Row - T, right side, Grave-9 - 16
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
09.Biallas .Erich .13.05.1940.27
10.Jakobsmeyer.Wilhelm .13.05.1940.29
11.Beckonert .Josef .13.05.1940.25
12.Krüger .Heinrich .13.05.1940.26
13.Grosse-Kreul.Hans .13.05.1940.26
14.Nerkun .Georg .13.05.1940.24
15.Puethe .Willy .13.05.1940.27
16.Bernacki .Franz .15.05.1940.23

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.3 Blumenstern or (VDK:Blumenstein), No.5 Steinike or (VDK:Steinicke), No.9 Biallas or (VDK:Bialass),
No.10 Jakobsmeyer or (VDK:Jakobsmeier), No.12 Krüger or (VDK:Krieger), No.13 Grosse-Kreul or (VDK:Grosse-Kraul), No.16 Berncki or (VDK:Bernacki),


×

Row - U


Row - U, left side, Grave-1 - 7
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
1.Landefeld .Reinhold .14.05.1940.29
2.Säuberlich .Wilhelm .14.05.1940.25
3.Diefenbach .Heinrich .14.05.1940.25
4.Hössel .Hugo .14.05.1940.30
5.Schneider .Karl .14.05.1940.44
6.Hoffmann .Willy .14.05.1940.30
7.Ostermann .Kurt .14.05.1940.26


Row - U, right side, Grave-8 - 13
Copyright © All rights reserved by the author (Skr) Siegfried Kräker, @ 2015, Reimsbach, Germany. The unauthorized use and/or reproduction of these material texts and images without the express written consent of the author and/or owner of this blog is strictly prohibited.

Grave.Name .Given Name .✞ Date of Death.Age
8.Friebe .Walter .13.05.1940.25
9.Mothes .Friedrich .13.05.1940.24
10.Butterwegge.Heinz .13.05.1940.26
11.Voigtländer.Max .13.05.1940.27
12.Curth .Werner .13.05.1940.27
13Kehl.Reinhold .13.05.1940.27

Note: The following Names under investigation for correct spelling, No.1 Landefeld or (VDK:Langefeld), No.10 Butterwegge Heinz or (VDK:Butterwegge Heinrich),
No.12 Curth or (VDK:Gurth)


×

📌 Quick Links Row A - U